MTHS Hall of Fame

MTHS Hall of Fame

2019 Hall of Fame Inductees

Richard Cook
James McNabb
John Schulien
Kathleen Williams
1973-1974 Boys' Basketball Team
2013 Girls' Tennis Team

2017 Inductees

Sana Amanat
Tom Bury
Chris Cvitan
Lindsey Danilack
Dilaver Duka
Lauren English
Dr. Gina Pisano-Robertiello
David Pucciarelli
Dr. Domenick J. Sportelli
Contributor:  Cindi Beradino 
Team:  2009 Wrestling Team

2016 Inductees

Preetha Basaviah
Sayantani DasGupta
Julianne Kowalski
James Schmitt
Jennifer Juneau (Scannelli)
Stephen Scheinthal
Sharon Cohn Wu
Patricia Vytell
Donald VanAntwerp

2014 Inductees

Tim Braden
Colby Bruno
Bryn Chave-Strong
Matthew Graham
Michael F. O'Brien
Timothy Purnell
Alyssa Sepinwall
Maureen Stinson
Richard Vuyosevich

2012 Inductees

Sandra Ackerman (2000)
Debra Cannella Socci (1977)
Hannah Choi Granade (1997)
Matthew Duddy (1983)
David Randle (1981)
Beth Richman (1987)
Lisa Schwartz (1981)
Memorial Award: Nelson Perez (1974)
Contributor: Jack Lynch
Team: 1982 Boys' Basketball Team

2011 Inductees

Steven Adragna (1981)
Ashley Fisher (1993)
Gary Kull (1977)
John LaScala (1992)
Michael Peck (1990)
Ellen Romanowski (1979)
Neal Shenoy (1993)
John Walker (1987)
Contributor: Alan Lucibello
Team: 2003 Boys’ Football Team

2010 Inductees

Karen Carnegie Johnson
Frank Cooney
Lisa Epstein 
John Fea 
Patricia O’Dowd Donohue 
Samir Shah 
Contributor: Richard Dewey Slayton 
Team: 1983 Girls’ Varsity Field Hockey Team 
Memorial Award: Fred Eckhardt
Memorial Award: John D. Petrozzino

Class of 2009

Joseph Ayuso
Chris Brauchle
Allison Schettini Evans
Michael Price
Michael Trifari
Bryan Winter
Rick Yorn
Contributor: John Brick
Contributor: Dr. Steven Kramer
Team: 1992 Boys' Tennis Team

Class of 2007

Thomas Carnegie
Michael D. Kanarick
Melissa Schettini Kearney
Swati (Shah) Parekh
Regan Ryzuk
Contributor: Bernie Schultz
Team: 2000 Forensics Team

Class of 2006

Donald Alecci
Matthew Bartlett
Pat Byrnes
Peter J. Fioretti
James O'Neill
Jeffrey Ustin
Memorial Award:  Janice Kucher-Patenaude
Contributor:  Joseph Quade
Team:  1978 Group II State Baseball Champions

Class of 2005

Shellye Archambeau
Omar Amanat
Thomas D'Alessandro
Michael Duddy
Jason Gallucci
David A. Haessig, Jr.
Felice Heller
Alan Sepinwall
Team:  1979 Boys' Wrestling Team

Class of 2004

Kenneth J. Abere, Jr.
Andrew Evan Bernstein
Lawrence Casha
Phil Gurin
Melissa Hug
T.J. Nelligan
Randolph F. Pizzi
Dena Tauriello
Contributor: Terry Cavanaugh
Contributor: Mike Williams
Team:  1984 Girls' Lacrosse Team

Class of 2003

Jerry Hug
Diane Lyn Naugle
John O'Reilly
Elizabeth Van Duyne
Pete Yorn
Contributor: Robert Sueter
Team:  1981 Girls' Field Hockey Team

Class of 2002

Adam Armus
Stephen Bienskie
Laurie Decker 
Debra Eckert-Casha
Charles Gluchowski
Sally Gormley-Dreyer
Frank L. Mattiace
Cynthia Tornquist
Monica Trogani

Class of 2001

Lester Archambeau
Bruce Dostal
Brett Genoble
Dan O'Dowd
Jim Price
Will Puentes
Peter Verniero
Anne Marie Vesco
Memorial/Contributor: Dr. Robbert O. Stafford